Let’s take a look inside

We love our ingredients and so do you. All our products are vegan and cruelty free, free from parabens and sulphates, scented with pure essential oils and made from over 75% pure plant extracts. No nasties around these parts, just 99% natural, pure organic goodies that are kind to you and kind to the planet.

Coconut

Unmatchable moisturising capabilities. Feel your skin after, trust us.

Moisturising

Antibacterial

Antioxidant

Anti-Inflammatory

Seven brown coconuts, still closed in their hard, hairy shell.

Cucumber

Cool and calm, the only way to be right? Cucumber has so many benefits:

Antioxidant

Anti-Inflammatory

Hydrating

Soothing

Rejuvenating

Pomelo

Pomelo has that energising feeling to lift those grey Mondays.

Rejuvenating

Rich in Vitamin C

Antioxidant

Toning

Energising Scent

Lemongrass

The ingredient for that fresh feeling.

Antibacterial

Antiseptic

Toning

Antifungal

Fresh, Zingy Scent

Green lemongrass plants with long, thin leaves filling the image.

Aloe Vera

You can’t not love Aloe Vera, the healing properties are uncomparable! Try it out.

Soothing

Healing

Protective

Antioxidant

Antibacterial

Green aloe vera plant with unfolding leaves and small spikes.

Jojoba Oil

Make your skin glow again with Jojoba oil, helping bring some balance back.

Moisturising

Balancing

Anti-Inflammatory

Soothing

Antibacterial

Orange and green gradient with varying sized bubbles on the right of the image.

Green Tea

The benefits of green tea are widely known, it’d be silly not to use it!

Soothing

Firming

Antioxidant

Anti-Inflammatory

Antibacterial

More info

Expand the menu for a deeper look into our ingredients.

Shampoo // Lemongrass

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Aloe is known for its healing qualities; it soothes and reduces redness and helps to soften, calm and protect the skin and scalp. Aloe vera leaf extract is produced from the leaves of the aloe barbadensis plant.

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Water

Lavender is used for it’s balancing and soothing qualities, making it ideal for irritated skin and scalps. It helps to stimulate tissues and tighten pores, and rebalance sebum secretion while providing an antioxidant effect. It is also great at calming the mind. Lavender water is extracted by steam distillation from the flowers of lavandula angustifolia.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a very mild and versatile compound. As a surfactant it gently washes skin and hair and creates a luxurious foam. Derived from the fatty acids of coconut oil, cocamidopropyl betaine is a good palm-free alternative.

Glycerin

Glycerin is a humectant that locks in moisture and effective ingredients, such as essential oils, into the skin. Its water absorbing qualities help products become self-preserving. Glycerin is a plant derived, naturally occurring alcohol.

Cymbopogon Flexuosus Herb Oil

Lemongrass has antiseptic, toning and deodorising properties, as well as having a bright and cheerful fragrance. Lemongrass oil is extracted from the dried lemongrass, cymbopogon flexuosus.

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan gum is a natural thickener used to create a gel-like consistency in products, and acts as a stabiliser to prevent products from separating. Xanthan gum is derived from xanthomonas campestris, a plant bacteria.

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Jojoba oil acts as a moisturiser and emollient for the skin and scalp. It conditions the hair by lightly coating it, adding shine and making it more manageable. Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the simmondsia chinensis shrub.

Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

Green tea is known for having antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Blood circulation and hormonal balances improve with green tea. This maintains a healthy body, which in turn stimulates the growth of hair follicles when used in hair products. It also helps to regulate testosterone levels and prevent testosterone from being converted into DHT, which is responsible for hair loss. Green tea leaf extract is produced from the tea plant, camellia sinensis.

Fucus Vesiculosus Extract

Fucus vesiculosus extract has moisturising and soothing properties, and can help defend the skin and hair’s surface from daily exposure to airborne pollutants. Fucus vesiculosus extract is an extract of the dried thallus of the bladderwrack alga, Fucusvesiculosus.

Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract

Cucumber extract has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and conditioning properties. It helps to repair dry and damaged skin, and contains Vitamin K which improves skin elasticity. It also adds a natural fragrance to products. Cucumber extract is derived from the cucumis sativus fruit.

Aqua

Phytic Acid

Phytic acid is a natural chelating agent with high antioxidant properties. It neutralises metal ions and is used to bind to minerals and impurities to allow hair to rinse clean. Phytic acid is derived from the seeds of cereal grains, legumes and nuts.

Potassium Sorbate

Sodium Benzoate

Sodium benzoate is a naturally derived salt used as a preservative, preventing bacteria from developing and changing a formula’s composition. Sodium benzoate is derived from benzoic acid, commonly found in fruits of the rose family, as well as in cinnamon and cloves.

Citral

Citral is a colourless or pale yellow liquid used to add a strong, fresh lemon scent to products. Citral is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as lemongrass, sweet orange and rose.

Geraniol

Geraniol is a colourless liquid used to add a sweet rose-like scent with a hint of lemon to products. Geraniol is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as geranium, rose and lemon.

Linalool

Linalool is a colourless liquid used to add a soft, sweet scent to products. Linalool is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as tangerine, spearmint and lemon.

Conditioner // Coconut

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Aloe is known for its healing qualities; it soothes and reduces redness and helps to soften, calm and protect the skin and scalp. Aloe vera leaf extract is produced from the leaves of the aloe barbadensis plant.

Cetearyl Alcohol

Cetearyl alcohol is a nourishing emulsifier – it prevents creams from separating into oil and liquid, and allows the product to be broken down when applied to the hair. It also creates a thickening effect in conditioners. Cetearyl alcohol is derived from coconut oil.

Cocos Nucifera Oil

Glycerin

Glycerin is a humectant that locks in moisture and effective ingredients, such as essential oils, into the skin. Its water absorbing qualities help products become self-preserving. Glycerin is a plant derived, naturally occurring alcohol.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a very mild and versatile compound. As a surfactant it gently washes skin and hair and creates a luxurious foam. Derived from the fatty acids of coconut oil, cocamidopropyl betaine is a good palm-free alternative.

Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

Glyceryl Stearate SE

Behentrimonium Methosulfate

Cocos Nucifera Pulp Extract

Coconut extract is rich in conditioning fatty acids, proteins and B vitamins. It has a moisturising effect, as well as containing antibacterial, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Coconut extract is derived from the cocos nucifera fruit.

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter

Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

Green tea is known for having antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Blood circulation and hormonal balances improve with green tea. This maintains a healthy body, which in turn stimulates the growth of hair follicles when used in hair products. It also helps to regulate testosterone levels and prevent testosterone from being converted into DHT, which is responsible for hair loss. Green tea leaf extract is produced from the tea plant, camellia sinensis.

Ganoderma Lucidum Extract

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Sunflower oil has antioxidant and conditioning properties; it leaves the hair hydrated, shiny and smooth. Sunflower seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the helianthus annuus.

Salvia Sclarea Extract

Betaine

Panthenol

Panthenol acts as a lubricant on the skin and hair’s surface, enhancing their appearance and feel, by increasing hair body, suppleness and sheen. It can also help to improve the texture of hair that has been damaged by chemical treatment. Panthenol is an alcohol derived from pro-vitamin B5.

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan gum is a natural thickener used to create a gel-like consistency in products, and acts as a stabiliser to prevent products from separating. Xanthan gum is derived from xanthomonas campestris, a plant bacteria.

Glyceryl Caprylate

Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

Tocopherol

Tocopherol is a naturally-occuring compound of vitamin E. Vitamin E has anti-inflammatory properties, and also decreases skin roughness, dryness and fine lines. Vitamin E is derived from vegetable oils, most commonly soybean oil.

Glyceryl Undecylenate

Aqua

Propanediol

Gluconolactone

Gluconolactone is a humectant; it retains moisture, leading to increased skin hydration. It is gentle on the skin, and provides some UV protection. Gluconolactone is derived from plant-based gluconic acid by removing the water.

Phytic Acid

Phytic acid is a natural chelating agent with high antioxidant properties. It neutralises metal ions and is used to bind to minerals and impurities to allow hair to rinse clean. Phytic acid is derived from the seeds of cereal grains, legumes and nuts.

Potassium Sorbate

Sodium Benzoate

Sodium benzoate is a naturally derived salt used as a preservative, preventing bacteria from developing and changing a formula’s composition. Sodium benzoate is derived from benzoic acid, commonly found in fruits of the rose family, as well as in cinnamon and cloves.

Body Wash // Pomelo

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Aloe is known for its healing qualities; it soothes and reduces redness and helps to soften, calm and protect the skin and scalp. Aloe vera leaf extract is produced from the leaves of the aloe barbadensis plant.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a very mild and versatile compound. As a surfactant it gently washes skin and hair and creates a luxurious foam. Derived from the fatty acids of coconut oil, cocamidopropyl betaine is a good palm-free alternative.

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Water

Lavender is used for it’s balancing and soothing qualities, making it ideal for irritated skin and scalps. It helps to stimulate tissues and tighten pores, and rebalance sebum secretion while providing an antioxidant effect. It is also great at calming the mind. Lavender water is extracted by steam distillation from the flowers of lavandula angustifolia.

Coco-Glucoside

Aqua

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan gum is a natural thickener used to create a gel-like consistency in products, and acts as a stabiliser to prevent products from separating. Xanthan gum is derived from xanthomonas campestris, a plant bacteria.

Citrus Paradisi Peel Oil

Cocos Nucifera Oil

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Jojoba oil acts as a moisturiser and emollient for the skin and scalp. It conditions the hair by lightly coating it, adding shine and making it more manageable. Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the simmondsia chinensis shrub.

Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract

Centella Asiatica Extract

Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract

Glycerin

Glycerin is a humectant that locks in moisture and effective ingredients, such as essential oils, into the skin. Its water absorbing qualities help products become self-preserving. Glycerin is a plant derived, naturally occurring alcohol.

Phytic Acid

Phytic acid is a mild type of alpha-hydroxy acid (AHAs) with high antioxidant properties. It neutralises metal ions and is used to bind to minerals and impurities to allow hair to rinse clean. Phytic acid is derived from the seeds of cereal grains, legumes and nuts.

Potassium Sorbate

Sodium Benzoate

Sodium benzoate is a naturally derived salt used as a preservative, preventing bacteria from developing and changing a formula’s composition. Sodium benzoate is derived from benzoic acid, commonly found in fruits of the rose family, as well as in cinnamon and cloves.

Limonene

Limonene is a colourless or pale yellow liquid used to add a sweet lemon scent to products. Limonene is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as lemon, lime and lemongrass. It can also be found in lemon rind.

Body Wash // Coconut

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Aloe is known for its healing qualities; it soothes and reduces redness and helps to soften, calm and protect the skin and scalp. Aloe vera leaf extract is produced from the leaves of the aloe barbadensis plant.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a very mild and versatile compound. As a surfactant it gently washes skin and hair and creates a luxurious foam. Derived from the fatty acids of coconut oil, cocamidopropyl betaine is a good palm-free alternative.

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Water

Lavender is used for it’s balancing and soothing qualities, making it ideal for irritated skin and scalps. It helps to stimulate tissues and tighten pores, and rebalance sebum secretion while providing an antioxidant effect. It is also great at calming the mind. Lavender water is extracted by steam distillation from the flowers of lavandula angustifolia.

Coco-Glucoside

Aqua

Glycerin

Glycerin is a humectant that locks in moisture and effective ingredients, such as essential oils, into the skin. Its water absorbing qualities help products become self-preserving. Glycerin is a plant derived, naturally occurring alcohol.

Cocos Nucifera Pulp Extract

Coconut extract is rich in conditioning fatty acids, proteins and B vitamins. It has a moisturising effect, as well as containing antibacterial, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Coconut extract is derived from the cocos nucifera fruit.

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan gum is a natural thickener used to create a gel-like consistency in products, and acts as a stabiliser to prevent products from separating. Xanthan gum is derived from xanthomonas campestris, a plant bacteria.

Cocos Nucifera Oil

Centella Asiatica Extract

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Jojoba oil acts as a moisturiser and emollient for the skin and scalp. It conditions the hair by lightly coating it, adding shine and making it more manageable. Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the simmondsia chinensis shrub.

Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract

Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract

Phytic Acid

Phytic acid is a mild type of alpha-hydroxy acid (AHAs) with high antioxidant properties. It neutralises metal ions and is used to bind to minerals and impurities to allow hair to rinse clean. Phytic acid is derived from the seeds of cereal grains, legumes and nuts.

Potassium Sorbate

Sodium Benzoate

Sodium benzoate is a naturally derived salt used as a preservative, preventing bacteria from developing and changing a formula’s composition. Sodium benzoate is derived from benzoic acid, commonly found in fruits of the rose family, as well as in cinnamon and cloves.

Body Wash // Lemongrass

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Aloe is known for its healing qualities; it soothes and reduces redness and helps to soften, calm and protect the skin and scalp. Aloe vera leaf extract is produced from the leaves of the aloe barbadensis plant.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a very mild and versatile compound. As a surfactant it gently washes skin and hair and creates a luxurious foam. Derived from the fatty acids of coconut oil, cocamidopropyl betaine is a good palm-free alternative.

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Water

Lavender is used for it’s balancing and soothing qualities, making it ideal for irritated skin and scalps. It helps to stimulate tissues and tighten pores, and rebalance sebum secretion while providing an antioxidant effect. It is also great at calming the mind. Lavender water is extracted by steam distillation from the flowers of lavandula angustifolia.

Coco-Glucoside

Aqua

Glycerin

Glycerin is a humectant that locks in moisture and effective ingredients, such as essential oils, into the skin. Its water absorbing qualities help products become self-preserving. Glycerin is a plant derived, naturally occurring alcohol.

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan gum is a natural thickener used to create a gel-like consistency in products, and acts as a stabiliser to prevent products from separating. Xanthan gum is derived from xanthomonas campestris, a plant bacteria.

Cocos Nucifera Oil

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Jojoba oil acts as a moisturiser and emollient for the skin and scalp. It conditions the hair by lightly coating it, adding shine and making it more manageable. Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the simmondsia chinensis shrub.

Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract

Centella Asiatica Extract

Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract

Cymbopogon Flexuosus Herb Oil

Lemongrass has antiseptic, toning and deodorising properties, as well as having a bright and cheerful fragrance. Lemongrass oil is extracted from the dried lemongrass, cymbopogon flexuosus.

Phytic Acid

Phytic acid is a mild type of alpha-hydroxy acid (AHAs) with high antioxidant properties. It neutralises metal ions and is used to bind to minerals and impurities to allow hair to rinse clean. Phytic acid is derived from the seeds of cereal grains, legumes and nuts.

Potassium Sorbate

Sodium Benzoate

Sodium benzoate is a naturally derived salt used as a preservative, preventing bacteria from developing and changing a formula’s composition. Sodium benzoate is derived from benzoic acid, commonly found in fruits of the rose family, as well as in cinnamon and cloves.

Citral

Citral is a colourless or pale yellow liquid used to add a strong, fresh lemon scent to products. Citral is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as lemongrass, sweet orange and rose.

Geraniol

Geraniol is a colourless liquid used to add a sweet rose-like scent with a hint of lemon to products. Geraniol is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as geranium, rose and lemon.

Limonene

Limonene is a colourless or pale yellow liquid used to add a sweet lemon scent to products. Limonene is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as lemon, lime and lemongrass. It can also be found in lemon rind.

Linalool

Linalool is a colourless liquid used to add a soft, sweet scent to products. Linalool is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as tangerine, spearmint and lemon.

Hand Wash // Lemongrass

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Aloe is known for its healing qualities; it soothes and reduces redness and helps to soften, calm and protect the skin and scalp. Aloe vera leaf extract is produced from the leaves of the aloe barbadensis plant.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a very mild and versatile compound. As a surfactant it gently washes skin and hair and creates a luxurious foam. Derived from the fatty acids of coconut oil, cocamidopropyl betaine is a good palm-free alternative.

Glycerin

Glycerin is a humectant that locks in moisture and effective ingredients, such as essential oils, into the skin. Its water absorbing qualities help products become self-preserving. Glycerin is a plant derived, naturally occurring alcohol.

Cymbopogon Flexuosus Herb Oil

Lemongrass has antiseptic, toning and deodorising properties, as well as having a bright and cheerful fragrance. Lemongrass oil is extracted from the dried lemongrass, cymbopogon flexuosus.

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan gum is a natural thickener used to create a gel-like consistency in products, and acts as a stabiliser to prevent products from separating. Xanthan gum is derived from xanthomonas campestris, a plant bacteria.

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Jojoba oil acts as a moisturiser and emollient for the skin and scalp. It conditions the hair by lightly coating it, adding shine and making it more manageable. Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the simmondsia chinensis shrub.

Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

Green tea is known for having antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Blood circulation and hormonal balances improve with green tea. This maintains a healthy body, which in turn stimulates the growth of hair follicles when used in hair products. It also helps to regulate testosterone levels and prevent testosterone from being converted into DHT, which is responsible for hair loss. Green tea leaf extract is produced from the tea plant, camellia sinensis.

Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract

Malva Sylvestris Flower Extract

Aqua

Phytic Acid

Phytic acid is a mild type of alpha-hydroxy acid (AHAs) with high antioxidant properties. It neutralises metal ions and is used to bind to minerals and impurities to allow hair to rinse clean. Phytic acid is derived from the seeds of cereal grains, legumes and nuts.

Potassium Sorbate

Sodium Benzoate

Sodium benzoate is a naturally derived salt used as a preservative, preventing bacteria from developing and changing a formula’s composition. Sodium benzoate is derived from benzoic acid, commonly found in fruits of the rose family, as well as in cinnamon and cloves.

Citral

Citral is a colourless or pale yellow liquid used to add a strong, fresh lemon scent to products. Citral is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as lemongrass, sweet orange and rose.

Geraniol

Geraniol is a colourless liquid used to add a sweet rose-like scent with a hint of lemon to products. Geraniol is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as geranium, rose and lemon.

Linalool

Linalool is a colourless liquid used to add a soft, sweet scent to products. Linalool is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as tangerine, spearmint and lemon.

Hand Wash // Pomelo

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Aloe is known for its healing qualities; it soothes and reduces redness and helps to soften, calm and protect the skin and scalp. Aloe vera leaf extract is produced from the leaves of the aloe barbadensis plant.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a very mild and versatile compound. As a surfactant it gently washes skin and hair and creates a luxurious foam. Derived from the fatty acids of coconut oil, cocamidopropyl betaine is a good palm-free alternative.

Coco-Glucoside

Aqua

Glycerin

Glycerin is a humectant that locks in moisture and effective ingredients, such as essential oils, into the skin. Its water absorbing qualities help products become self-preserving. Glycerin is a plant derived, naturally occurring alcohol.

Citrus Paradisi Peel Oil

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan gum is a natural thickener used to create a gel-like consistency in products, and acts as a stabiliser to prevent products from separating. Xanthan gum is derived from xanthomonas campestris, a plant bacteria.

Limonene

Limonene is a colourless or pale yellow liquid used to add a sweet lemon scent to products. Limonene is naturally occurring, widely found in essential oils, such as lemon, lime and lemongrass. It can also be found in lemon rind.

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Jojoba oil acts as a moisturiser and emollient for the skin and scalp. It conditions the hair by lightly coating it, adding shine and making it more manageable. Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the simmondsia chinensis shrub.

Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

Green tea is known for having antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Blood circulation and hormonal balances improve with green tea. This maintains a healthy body, which in turn stimulates the growth of hair follicles when used in hair products. It also helps to regulate testosterone levels and prevent testosterone from being converted into DHT, which is responsible for hair loss. Green tea leaf extract is produced from the tea plant, camellia sinensis.

Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract

Malva Sylvestris Flower Extract

Phytic Acid

Phytic acid is a mild type of alpha-hydroxy acid (AHAs) with high antioxidant properties. It neutralises metal ions and is used to bind to minerals and impurities to allow hair to rinse clean. Phytic acid is derived from the seeds of cereal grains, legumes and nuts.

Potassium Sorbate

Sodium Benzoate

Sodium benzoate is a naturally derived salt used as a preservative, preventing bacteria from developing and changing a formula’s composition. Sodium benzoate is derived from benzoic acid, commonly found in fruits of the rose family, as well as in cinnamon and cloves.

Take a peek at our products

Let’s shop!